2029 Bay St Fall River, MA 02724
Sandy Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,660 - $585,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 Bay St, Fall River, MA 02724 and is currently estimated at $559,915, approximately $282 per square foot. 2029 Bay St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Henry Lord Community School, B M C Durfee High School, and Argosy Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Correia Edward
Bought by
Correia Edward and Correia Michael G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Correia Olga
Bought by
Rebello Olga and Correia Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1964
Bought by
Rebello Olga M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Correia Edward | -- | -- | |
| Rebello Olga | -- | -- | |
| Rebello Olga M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,771 | $504,000 | $137,500 | $366,500 |
| 2024 | $5,305 | $461,700 | $132,300 | $329,400 |
| 2023 | $4,883 | $398,000 | $113,400 | $284,600 |
| 2022 | $4,171 | $356,800 | $103,100 | $253,700 |
| 2021 | $4,171 | $301,600 | $95,400 | $206,200 |
| 2020 | $3,756 | $259,900 | $91,300 | $168,600 |
| 2019 | $3,559 | $244,100 | $87,000 | $157,100 |
| 2018 | $3,304 | $226,000 | $85,400 | $140,600 |
| 2017 | $3,095 | $221,100 | $87,100 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $3,024 | $221,900 | $90,700 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $2,702 | $206,600 | $87,300 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | $2,769 | $220,100 | $91,900 | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map