203 N Haswell Dr Bryan, TX 77803
Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,161
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 N Haswell Dr, Bryan, TX 77803 and is currently estimated at $430,020, approximately $136 per square foot. 203 N Haswell Dr is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Fannin Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Cleveland Janice C
Bought by
Nutt Jason A and Nutt Rebecca F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Hess Dana C
Bought by
Cleveland Craig D and Cleveland Janice C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Fritz Otto H and Fritz Melanie K
Bought by
Hess Dana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,150
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nutt Jason A | -- | South Land Title | |
| Cleveland Craig D | -- | University Title Co | |
| Hess Dana C | -- | University Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hess Dana C | $149,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,191 | $394,434 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,191 | $358,576 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,191 | $325,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,499 | $296,344 | $42,726 | $253,618 |
| 2021 | $6,390 | $271,144 | $42,726 | $228,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map