204 Lake Forest Dr Belleville, IL 62220
Estimated Value: $280,628 - $348,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,032
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Lake Forest Dr, Belleville, IL 62220 and is currently estimated at $318,907, approximately $156 per square foot. 204 Lake Forest Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Central Jr High School, and Notre Dame Academy of Belleville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Weber Wanda L and Weber Paul M
Bought by
Weber Wanda L and Wanda L Weber Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Bought by
Weber Paul M and Weber Wanda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Wanda L | -- | Attorney | |
| Weber Paul M | $118,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,672 | $86,874 | $17,104 | $69,770 |
| 2023 | $6,140 | $76,414 | $16,765 | $59,649 |
| 2022 | $5,531 | $68,792 | $15,093 | $53,699 |
| 2021 | $5,244 | $63,596 | $13,953 | $49,643 |
| 2020 | $5,050 | $60,140 | $13,194 | $46,946 |
| 2019 | $5,543 | $59,504 | $13,216 | $46,288 |
| 2018 | $5,407 | $58,217 | $12,930 | $45,287 |
| 2017 | $5,366 | $57,807 | $12,839 | $44,968 |
| 2016 | $5,292 | $56,579 | $12,566 | $44,013 |
| 2014 | $4,528 | $54,968 | $13,045 | $41,923 |
| 2013 | $4,531 | $55,755 | $13,232 | $42,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map