Estimated Value: $177,012 - $533,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Mozart Cir, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $397,003. 204 Mozart Cir is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including West Hempfield Elementary School, West Hempfield Middle School, and Hempfield Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,466 | $58,980 | $9,070 | $49,910 |
| 2025 | $7,210 | $58,980 | $9,070 | $49,910 |
| 2024 | $6,915 | $58,980 | $9,070 | $49,910 |
| 2023 | $6,367 | $58,980 | $9,070 | $49,910 |
| 2022 | $6,367 | $58,980 | $9,070 | $49,910 |
| 2021 | $6,367 | $58,980 | $9,070 | $49,910 |
| 2020 | $6,367 | $58,980 | $9,070 | $49,910 |
| 2019 | $6,337 | $58,980 | $9,070 | $49,910 |
| 2018 | $6,264 | $58,980 | $9,070 | $49,910 |
| 2017 | $6,118 | $58,980 | $9,070 | $49,910 |
| 2016 | $5,816 | $58,980 | $9,070 | $49,910 |
| 2015 | $5,816 | $58,980 | $9,070 | $49,910 |
| 2014 | $5,728 | $58,980 | $9,070 | $49,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map