204 Pheasant Dr Brandon, WI 53919
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Pheasant Dr, Brandon, WI 53919 and is currently estimated at $319,081. 204 Pheasant Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rosendale Primary School, Rosendale Intermediate School, and Brandon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Zabel Alex A and Zabel Ann L
Bought by
Kastein Andrew S and Kastein Leanna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kastein Andrew S | $10,000 | Guaranty Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,430 | $349,300 | $20,500 | $328,800 |
| 2024 | $5,192 | $191,900 | $13,000 | $178,900 |
| 2023 | $5,064 | $191,900 | $13,000 | $178,900 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $191,900 | $13,000 | $178,900 |
| 2021 | $3,991 | $191,900 | $13,000 | $178,900 |
| 2020 | $3,970 | $191,900 | $13,000 | $178,900 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $191,900 | $13,000 | $178,900 |
| 2018 | $4,209 | $191,900 | $13,000 | $178,900 |
| 2017 | $4,403 | $191,900 | $13,000 | $178,900 |
| 2016 | $162 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $160 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $162 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | $164 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map