204 Townson Rd Roan Mountain, TN 37687
Estimated Value: $238,057 - $623,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Townson Rd, Roan Mountain, TN 37687 and is currently estimated at $388,352, approximately $235 per square foot. 204 Townson Rd is a home located in Carter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1989
Bought by
Vance Mildred H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1981
Bought by
Hilman Mamie C L and Hilman Vance E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vance Mildred H | $1,000 | -- | |
| Hilman Mamie C L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $27,400 | $13,975 | $13,425 |
| 2024 | $597 | $27,400 | $13,975 | $13,425 |
| 2023 | $597 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $556 | $27,400 | $13,975 | $13,425 |
| 2021 | $556 | $27,400 | $13,975 | $13,425 |
| 2020 | $579 | $27,400 | $13,975 | $13,425 |
| 2019 | $579 | $23,450 | $11,475 | $11,975 |
| 2018 | $579 | $23,450 | $11,475 | $11,975 |
| 2017 | $579 | $23,450 | $11,475 | $11,975 |
| 2016 | $575 | $23,450 | $11,475 | $11,975 |
| 2015 | $575 | $23,450 | $11,475 | $11,975 |
| 2014 | $486 | $19,850 | $10,325 | $9,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map