205 Turkey Oak Dr Bluffton, SC 29910
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Turkey Oak Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $419,250, approximately $221 per square foot. 205 Turkey Oak Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pritchardville Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Village Park Homes Llc
Bought by
Holland John K and Holland Edeltraud V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,015
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,235
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland John K | $213,830 | None Available | |
| Village Park Homes Llc | $47,043 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland John K | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $10,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $14,872 | $2,920 | $11,952 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $14,872 | $2,920 | $11,952 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $9,496 | $2,520 | $6,976 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $9,496 | $2,520 | $6,976 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $9,496 | $2,520 | $6,976 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $9,496 | $2,520 | $6,976 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $501 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map