NOT LISTED FOR SALE

206 Drake Ct Kathleen, GA 31047

Estimated Value: $268,000 - $295,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,724 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 206 Drake Ct, Kathleen, GA 31047 and is currently estimated at $279,150, approximately $161 per square foot. 206 Drake Ct is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including David A. Perdue Primary School, David A. Perdue Elementary School, and Mossy Creek Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Cochrane Elizabeth
Bought by
Cochrane Elizabeth and Hartzo Richard Alan
Current Estimated Value
$279,150

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,256
Outstanding Balance
$118,152
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Raffield Michael L
Bought by
Cochrance Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,256
Outstanding Balance
$118,152
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Dream Builders Construction
Bought by
Raffield Michael I and Raffield Jennifer M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cochrane Elizabeth -- None Available
Cochrance Elizabeth $145,900 None Available
Raffield Michael I $129,900 --
Dream Builders Construction Inc $23,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cochrane Elizabeth $143,256
Closed Cochrance Elizabeth $143,256
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,861 $85,200 $10,000 $75,200
2024 $1,992 $83,280 $10,000 $73,280
2023 $1,692 $70,000 $10,000 $60,000
2022 $1,667 $68,960 $10,000 $58,960
2021 $1,545 $63,600 $10,000 $53,600
2020 $1,412 $57,840 $10,000 $47,840
2019 $1,412 $57,840 $10,000 $47,840
2018 $1,412 $57,840 $10,000 $47,840
2017 $1,413 $57,840 $10,000 $47,840
2016 $1,415 $57,840 $10,000 $47,840
2015 $1,343 $54,760 $10,000 $44,760
2014 -- $54,760 $10,000 $44,760
2013 -- $57,040 $10,000 $47,040
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.