NOT LISTED FOR SALE

206 E 9th St San Juan, TX 78589

Estimated Value: $108,000 - $158,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
945 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2022

Current estimated payment $832 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Slab Porch or Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • 2-minute walk to Lions Park

About This Home

As of October 2022

COZY BRICK HOME, 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH ,LAUNDRY ROOM , STORAGE ROOM OR WORKSHOP. LARGE YARD WTH COVERED PATIO. GREAT INVESTMENT , DOWNSIZE . HOUSE IS ON THE CUL-DE SAC.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Noemi Garcia

Capri Realty Listed on: 09/13/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Participating Agent

Non-Participant

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,574

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 5,850 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 945 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Blinds
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Solid Surface Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number L43500000F000504

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,574

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

5,850 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: SOUTH OF BUSINESS 83 ON KANSAS, EAST ON 9TH STREET PROPERTY WILL BE STRAIGHT AHEAD TO THE CUL-DE-SAC.
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1343
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Lettered Blks (San Juan)
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Efficiency: None
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Non-Allowables: No
  • Repairs YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 945
  • Window Features: Mini Blinds
  • Master Bedroom Features: Split Bedrooms, Tub/Shower Combo

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Manual Gate
  • Interior Amenities: Countertops (Solid Surface), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Combination, Pillar/Post/Pier, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Patio Slab
  • Pool YN: No
  • Golf Cart: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Other Garage or Carport

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Washer/Dryer Connection
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None, Street Lights
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sorenson
  • High School: PSJA H.S.
  • Junior High Dist: PSJA ISD
  • Middle Or Junior School: Austin

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5850.108
  • Parcel #: L43500000F000504
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1574

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2022
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Salazar Ruben Herrera and Salazar Alicia
Bought by
Echevarria Jimenez Juan and Echevarria Amelia Amelia
Seller's Agent
Noemi Garcia
Capri Realty
Buyer's Agent
Non-Participating Agent
Non-Participant
List Price
$99,900
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$130,971

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.77%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2019
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
List Price
$64,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
29.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Echevarria Jimenez Juan -- Corporation Service
Salazar Ruben Herrera -- Sierra Title
Estrada De Jesus Sue Ellen -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/14/2022 10/14/22 Sold -- -- --
10/06/2022 10/06/22 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2022 09/13/22 For Sale $99,900 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
12/03/2020 12/03/20 Rented $850 0.0% --
11/04/2020 11/04/20 For Rent $850 0.0% --
03/19/2020 03/19/20 Rented $850 0.0% --
02/18/2020 02/18/20 Under Contract -- -- --
11/13/2019 11/13/19 For Rent $850 0.0% --
10/23/2019 10/23/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/07/2019 10/07/19 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2019 05/06/19 For Sale $64,900 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,478 $112,079 -- --
2024 $1,478 $101,890 $35,978 $65,912
2023 $2,667 $103,011 $35,978 $67,033
2022 $1,540 $55,706 $11,408 $44,298
2021 $1,360 $48,116 $11,408 $36,708
2020 $1,301 $45,277 $11,408 $33,869
2019 $1,248 $41,862 $9,945 $31,917
2018 $1,295 $43,183 $9,945 $33,238
2017 $1,370 $45,386 $11,700 $33,686
2016 $1,047 $34,691 $11,700 $22,991
2015 $1,201 $35,165 $11,700 $23,465
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 389718

Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

APN: L4350-00-00F-0005-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.