206 Rockwell Ave Ames, IA 50014
College Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
3 Bedroom house with attached garage, sorry no pets. Lease runs through 7/27/2026.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Off Market | $1,010 | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $1,010 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Rent | $1,010 | +3.6% | -- |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Off Market | $975 | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | For Rent | $975 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $173,400 | $50,400 | $123,000 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $144,400 | $28,900 | $115,500 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $144,400 | $28,900 | $115,500 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $115,400 | $28,900 | $86,500 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $115,400 | $28,900 | $86,500 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $113,700 | $28,400 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $113,700 | $28,400 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $113,700 | $28,400 | $85,300 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $113,700 | $28,400 | $85,300 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $103,400 | $34,800 | $68,600 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $103,400 | $34,800 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $98,400 | $33,100 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map