Estimated Value: $269,000 - $719,630
Studio
--
Bath
4,885
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 SE 2nd, Earth, TX 79031 and is currently estimated at $494,315, approximately $101 per square foot. 206 SE 2nd is a home with nearby schools including Springlake-Earth Elementary/Middle School and Springlake-Earth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Bought by
Free Bobby G and Free Bennie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free Bobby G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,158 | $786,040 | $12,500 | $773,540 |
| 2024 | $206 | $786,040 | $12,500 | $773,540 |
| 2023 | $20,497 | $786,040 | $12,500 | $773,540 |
| 2022 | $22,984 | $786,040 | $12,500 | $773,540 |
| 2021 | $23,834 | $784,570 | $12,500 | $772,070 |
| 2020 | $21,922 | $711,350 | $12,500 | $698,850 |
| 2019 | $23,061 | $711,350 | $12,500 | $698,850 |
| 2018 | $21,623 | $711,350 | $12,500 | $698,850 |
| 2017 | $21,842 | $718,410 | $12,500 | $705,910 |
| 2016 | $20,811 | $684,380 | $12,500 | $671,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $650,360 | $12,500 | $637,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $616,350 | $12,500 | $603,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map