NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20752 County Highway 47 Wharton, OH 43359

Estimated Value: $129,000 - $304,580

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,557 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 20752 County Highway 47, Wharton, OH 43359 and is currently estimated at $241,145, approximately $154 per square foot. 20752 County Highway 47 is a home with nearby schools including Riverdale Middle School and Riverdale High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Sizemore Annette M
Bought by
Kotterman Naneen
Current Estimated Value
$241,145

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kotterman Naneen $44,000 None Available
Kotterman Naneen $44,000 --
Kotterman Naneen $44,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,071 $79,290 $12,060 $67,230
2024 $1,789 $65,190 $10,670 $54,520
2023 $1,789 $65,190 $10,670 $54,520
2022 $1,899 $65,190 $10,670 $54,520
2021 $2,150 $65,190 $10,670 $54,520
2020 $2,151 $65,190 $10,670 $54,520
2019 $2,139 $65,190 $10,670 $54,520
2018 $1,979 $64,550 $10,080 $54,470
2017 $2,013 $64,550 $10,080 $54,470
2016 $1,906 $64,550 $10,080 $54,470
2015 -- $64,110 $10,080 $54,030
2014 -- $64,110 $10,080 $54,030
2013 -- $64,110 $10,080 $54,030
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.