2078 E 7th St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Homecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,008,000 - $2,984,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,248
Sq Ft
$966/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2078 E 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $2,172,493, approximately $966 per square foot. 2078 E 7th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 - Homecrest, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Harari Victor H
Bought by
Harari Eli and Chaya Suzi Mousa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harari Eli | -- | -- | |
| Harari Eli | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,154 | $138,000 | $21,900 | $116,100 |
| 2025 | $8,636 | $130,020 | $21,900 | $108,120 |
| 2024 | $8,636 | $143,520 | $21,900 | $121,620 |
| 2023 | $8,295 | $132,540 | $21,900 | $110,640 |
| 2022 | $7,725 | $112,440 | $21,900 | $90,540 |
| 2021 | $8,143 | $86,820 | $21,900 | $64,920 |
| 2019 | $7,495 | $91,380 | $21,900 | $69,480 |
| 2018 | $6,939 | $34,038 | $11,810 | $22,228 |
| 2017 | $6,573 | $32,246 | $9,033 | $23,213 |
| 2016 | $6,446 | $32,246 | $10,103 | $22,143 |
| 2015 | $3,669 | $31,648 | $12,927 | $18,721 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $29,859 | $12,485 | $17,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map