Union Point 2080 N Commerce St Unit 206 Milwaukee, WI 53212
Riverwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $271,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Available in May - One bedroom, one bathroom condo for rent. Great location near Brady street and the river. Comes with one underground parking spot, a storage unit, and has in-unit laundry and a balcony. Does not come furnished.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Birschbach Jeff J and Birschbach Michaela Neitzel
Bought by
Ostrem Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Outstanding Balance
$107,478
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$88,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Commerce Center Llc
Bought by
Birschbach Jeffrey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,650
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostrem Alexandra | $141,000 | Focus Title Llc | |
| Birschbach Jeffrey J | $144,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ostrem Alexandra | $126,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Birschbach Jeffrey J | $137,650 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Off Market | $1,450 | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Price Changed | $1,450 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | For Rent | $1,450 | +3.6% | -- |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Off Market | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Rent | $1,400 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,111 | $139,500 | $1,900 | $137,600 |
| 2023 | $2,878 | $121,800 | $1,900 | $119,900 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $121,800 | $1,900 | $119,900 |
| 2021 | $3,680 | $142,700 | $1,900 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $3,659 | $142,700 | $1,900 | $140,800 |
| 2019 | $3,605 | $131,900 | $1,900 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $131,900 | $1,900 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $3,254 | $121,900 | $1,900 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $116,900 | $1,900 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,900 | $1,900 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,900 | $1,900 | $110,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,900 | $1,900 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
About Union Point
Map