J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jessica Morgan
Realty Of America, LLC
(832) 265-5127
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $469,000
Welcome to Windrose! A beautiful sought-after golf course community with miles of hiking and biking trails, 2 pools, clubhouse, tennis courts and walking distance to elementary schools. This well loved two-story 4 bedroom 4 bath home has it all. Open floorplan with high ceilings, large kitchen with breakfast area overlooking family room granite countertops, stainless appliances and reverse osmosis system. Spacious formal dining and home office. Primary suite with separate shower, soaking tub and walk-in closet. Backyard great for entertaining with covered patio and seating area, custom pool and spa. Award winning Klein ISD schools, close to shopping, restaurants and entertainment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Of America, LLC License #0644031 Listed on: 07/29/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jason | -- | Capital Title | |
| Batson Dennis R | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas | -- | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Jason | $434,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Batson Dennis R | $172,012 | |
| Closed | Batson Dennis R | $43,003 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2023 09/05/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2023 08/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2023 07/29/23 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,914 | $413,200 | $64,272 | $348,928 |
| 2024 | $8,914 | $461,650 | $64,272 | $397,378 |
| 2023 | $8,914 | $479,405 | $64,272 | $415,133 |
| 2022 | $9,208 | $424,668 | $64,272 | $360,396 |
| 2021 | $8,956 | $330,895 | $52,221 | $278,674 |
| 2020 | $9,079 | $320,958 | $52,221 | $268,737 |
| 2019 | $8,540 | $292,602 | $44,990 | $247,612 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $297,292 | $44,990 | $252,302 |
| 2017 | $8,808 | $297,292 | $44,990 | $252,302 |
| 2016 | $8,808 | $297,292 | $44,990 | $252,302 |
| 2015 | $5,355 | $284,008 | $44,990 | $239,018 |
| 2014 | $5,355 | $270,993 | $40,973 | $230,020 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jessica Morgan
Realty Of America, LLC
(832) 265-5127
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Elizabeth Mahoney
CB&A, Realtors-Katy
(703) 300-0412
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 92738336
APN: 1235700050037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.