Estimated Value: $137,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2086 Menelaus Rd, Berea, KY 40403 and is currently estimated at $191,288, approximately $129 per square foot. 2086 Menelaus Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Shannon Johnson Elementary School, Foley Middle School, and Madison Southern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $658 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $669 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $671 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $636 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $637 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $590 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $589 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $583 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $578 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $576 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $555 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $555 | $58,000 | $58,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map