209 Sheep Trail Ln Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $2,483,000 - $3,699,510
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,951
Sq Ft
$1,033/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Sheep Trail Ln, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $3,047,628, approximately $1,032 per square foot. 209 Sheep Trail Ln is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,551 | $3,042,536 | $1,219,503 | $1,823,033 |
| 2024 | $6,551 | $2,931,672 | $1,108,639 | $1,823,033 |
| 2023 | $7,115 | $2,346,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,049 | $2,312,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,028 | $1,596,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,568 | $1,211,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,014 | $1,311,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,057 | $1,254,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,348 | $1,254,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,413 | $1,254,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,127,274 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map