20960 Camp Rd Bridgeville, DE 19933
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $479,800
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20960 Camp Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933 and is currently estimated at $446,700, approximately $195 per square foot. 20960 Camp Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Seaford Central Elementary School, Frederick Douglass Elementary School, and Seaford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Bought by
Hinds Vincent and Hinds Catrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,912
Outstanding Balance
$230,998
Interest Rate
4.13%
Estimated Equity
$215,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Bought by
Hinds Vincent P and Hinds Catrina D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinds Vincent | -- | -- | |
| Hinds Vincent P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinds Vincent P | $280,912 | |
| Closed | Hinds Vincent P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $28,300 | $5,400 | $22,900 |
| 2024 | $1,185 | $28,300 | $5,400 | $22,900 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $28,300 | $5,400 | $22,900 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $28,300 | $5,400 | $22,900 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $28,300 | $5,400 | $22,900 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $28,300 | $5,400 | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $28,300 | $5,400 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map