NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21 Orchard Park Rd Flat Rock, NC 28731

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2024

Last sale price $325,000 $181 Per Sq Ft

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of February 2024

This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home offers Split Bedroom Floor Plan, Vinyl Plank Flooring throughout, Sunken Living Room with Plantation Shutters and Wood-Burning Fireplace, Primary Bedroom includes a Beautiful Custom Full Bathroom with Free Standing Tub and Tiled Shower, and Large Walk-In-Closet. Newer Water Heater, Water Filter and Pressure Tank. Very Convenient to Downtown Hendersonville and I-26.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Greer

Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC Brokerage Email: tylergreerhomes@gmail.com License #281234 Listed on: 01/19/2024

Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandie Huffman

Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park License #230033

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Interior Spaces

  • 1,792 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1011373

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 181.36
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Doublewide
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: tylergreerhomes@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1792
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1792
  • Accessibility Features: Two or More Access Exits
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 1792
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Fiberglass
  • Construction Type: Manufactured
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Installed
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 1011373
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Specification: R1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sugarloaf
  • High School: East Henderson

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/15/2024 02/15/24 Sold $325,000 0.0% $181 / Sq Ft
01/19/2024 01/19/24 Price Changed $325,000 +10.2% $181 / Sq Ft
01/19/2024 01/19/24 For Sale $295,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $982 $175,000 $38,600 $136,400
2024 $10 $171,500 $38,600 $132,900
2023 $962 $171,500 $38,600 $132,900
2022 $841 $121,700 $28,900 $92,800
2021 $841 $121,700 $28,900 $92,800
2020 $841 $121,700 $0 $0
2019 $841 $121,700 $0 $0
2018 $633 $92,400 $0 $0
2017 $633 $92,400 $0 $0
2016 $633 $92,400 $0 $0
2015 -- $92,400 $0 $0
2014 -- $91,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4101557

Canopy MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.