210 St Andrews Loop Unit 1 Malvern, IA 51551
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 St Andrews Loop Unit 1, Malvern, IA 51551 and is currently estimated at $190,500, approximately $85 per square foot. 210 St Andrews Loop Unit 1 is a home located in Mills County with nearby schools including East Mills Elementary School and East Mills Jr. Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Vision Malvern
Bought by
Ekwall Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,400
Outstanding Balance
$278,400
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$87,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Cherry Ridge Construction Inc
Bought by
Vision Malvern
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ekwall Mary | $348,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vision Malvern | $200,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ekwall Mary | $278,400 |