21032 Devonshire St Unit 105 Los Angeles, CA 91311
Studio
--
Bath
30,800
Sq Ft
0.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21032 Devonshire St Unit 105, Los Angeles, CA 91311. 21032 Devonshire St Unit 105 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Germain Academy For Academic Achievement, Ernest Lawrence Middle School, and Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Ricci Neil G
Bought by
Ricci Neil and Neil Ricci Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Ricci Neil and Ricci Richard John
Bought by
Ricci Neil and Ricci Richard John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Eginton Jacquelyn
Bought by
Eginton Edward M and Eginton Jacquelyn Ricci
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricci Neil | -- | None Available | |
| Ricci Neil | -- | None Available | |
| Eginton Edward M | -- | None Available | |
| Ricci Richard John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74,042 | $5,839,225 | $2,100,860 | $3,738,365 |
| 2024 | $72,951 | $5,724,731 | $2,059,667 | $3,665,064 |
| 2023 | $71,588 | $5,612,482 | $2,019,282 | $3,593,200 |
| 2022 | $68,366 | $5,502,435 | $1,979,689 | $3,522,746 |
| 2021 | $60,767 | $4,830,339 | $584,942 | $4,245,397 |
| 2020 | $61,345 | $4,780,811 | $578,945 | $4,201,866 |
| 2019 | $59,009 | $4,687,071 | $567,594 | $4,119,477 |
| 2018 | $58,083 | $4,595,168 | $556,465 | $4,038,703 |
| 2016 | $55,299 | $4,416,733 | $534,857 | $3,881,876 |
| 2015 | $54,515 | $4,350,390 | $526,823 | $3,823,567 |
| 2014 | $54,758 | $4,265,173 | $516,504 | $3,748,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map