21037 120th St Hanska, MN 56041
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21037 120th St, Hanska, MN 56041 and is currently estimated at $234,004, approximately $169 per square foot. 21037 120th St is a home with nearby schools including Armstrong School, Northside Elementary School, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Bought by
Greenough John John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Kjelshus Duwayne and Kjelshus Gudrun
Bought by
G And A Wendinger Farms Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Frederickson Keith D
Bought by
Kjelshus Duwayne and Kjelshus Gudrun
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenough John John | $64,000 | -- | |
| G And A Wendinger Farms Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kjelshus Duwayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $303,800 | $107,100 | $196,700 |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $295,300 | $107,100 | $188,200 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $286,400 | $107,100 | $179,300 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $257,000 | $107,100 | $149,900 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $222,500 | $95,400 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $216,800 | $92,400 | $124,400 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $213,400 | $92,400 | $121,000 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $214,600 | $92,400 | $122,200 |
| 2017 | $596 | $210,900 | $92,400 | $118,500 |
| 2016 | $422 | $75,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map