2105 W 750 N Provo, UT 84601
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,354
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 W 750 N, Provo, UT 84601 and is currently estimated at $363,892, approximately $268 per square foot. 2105 W 750 N is a home with nearby schools including Lakeview School, Dixon Middle School, and Provo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2020
Sold by
Jc Olsen Ventures Llc
Bought by
820 Geneva Townhomes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,364,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,183,363
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$819,471
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 820 Geneva Townhomes Llc | -- | Cottonwood Ttl Ins Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 820 Geneva Townhomes Llc | $2,364,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $196,955 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $192,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $170,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $184,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $252,200 | $37,800 | $214,400 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $237,600 | $35,600 | $202,000 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $220,000 | $28,600 | $191,400 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $214,000 | $26,000 | $188,000 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $107,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $174 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map