Grand Ohio Condominiums 211 E Ohio St Unit 1003 Floor 10 Chicago, IL 60611
Streeterville NeighborhoodHighlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Pool
- Waterfront
- Tennis Court
About This Home
Lovely, bright, and spacious 2BR/2BA in a prime Streeterville location. This unit has just been fully renovated, featuring: Brand new kitchen with modern cabinets, stylish backsplash, and SS appliances. Newly renovated bathrooms with new floors, modern vanities, lighting etc. Brand new carpet in bedrooms Freshly painted throughout The home offers large rooms, abundant closet space, and a comfortable layout. Enjoy full-service living in this amenity-rich building, which includes a state-of-the-art health club, indoor swimming pool, rooftop tennis courts, and outdoor grills. Steps to the Lakefront, Whole Foods, Michigan Avenue shopping, and an incredible variety of restaurants.
Listed by: Keller Williams ONEChicago
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1987
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | For Rent | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Off Market | $3,300 | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | For Rent | $3,300 | +6.5% | -- | |
| 08/02/2023 08/02/23 | Rented | $3,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/29/2023 07/29/23 | For Rent | $3,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/14/2023 04/14/23 | Sold | $289,000 | -8.3% | $251 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2023 04/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | For Sale | $315,000 | 0.0% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | Rented | $3,250 | +8.3% | -- | |
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | For Rent | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | Off Market | $3,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2022 06/21/22 | For Rent | $3,000 | +20.0% | -- | |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/21/2020 06/21/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2020 06/18/20 | Off Market | $2,500 | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2020 04/22/20 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/19/2017 06/19/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2017 06/13/17 | Off Market | $2,500 | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2017 05/29/17 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/28/2016 06/28/16 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2016 06/07/16 | Off Market | $2,500 | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2016 05/21/16 | For Rent | $2,500 | -- | -- |
- 211 E Ohio St Unit 1804
- 211 E Ohio St Unit 508
- 211 E Ohio St Unit 2925
- 211 E Ohio St Unit 2004
- 211 E Ohio St Unit 1013
- 211 E Ohio St Unit 2915
- 211 E Ohio St Unit 2721
- 211 E Ohio St Unit 2514
- 211 E Ohio St Unit 1605
- 211 E Ohio St Unit 2106
- 211 E Ohio St Unit 2216
- 211 E Ohio St Unit 2409
- 211 E Ohio St Unit VALET-109
- 240 E Illinois St Unit 2610
- 240 E Illinois St Unit 2401
- 240 E Illinois St Unit 1503
- 240 E Illinois St Unit 3101
- 240 E Illinois St Unit P686
- 240 E Illinois St Unit 2505
- 240 E Illinois St Unit 1004
- 211 E Ohio St Unit 2012
- 211 E Ohio St Unit 1914
- 211 E Ohio St Unit 713
- 211 E Ohio St Unit 2803
- 211 E Ohio St Unit 1219
- 211 E Ohio St Unit 1504
- 211 E Ohio St Unit 2407
- 211 E Ohio St Unit 621
- 211 E Ohio St Unit 2704
- 211 E Ohio St Unit 712
- 211 E Ohio St Unit 2707
- 211 E Ohio St Unit 1814