Estimated Value: $99,018 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 N 3rd St, Cyril, OK 73029 and is currently estimated at $116,755, approximately $101 per square foot. 211 N 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Cyril High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Bought by
Harris Billy J and Harris Melva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Billy J | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $367 | $4,550 | $896 | $3,654 |
| 2024 | $367 | $4,333 | $853 | $3,480 |
| 2023 | $323 | $4,127 | $811 | $3,316 |
| 2022 | $319 | $3,931 | $811 | $3,120 |
| 2021 | $188 | $2,320 | $811 | $1,509 |
| 2020 | $258 | $3,136 | $811 | $2,325 |
| 2019 | $308 | $3,766 | $811 | $2,955 |
| 2018 | $308 | $3,766 | $811 | $2,955 |
| 2017 | $340 | $3,766 | $811 | $2,955 |
| 2016 | $344 | $3,794 | $811 | $2,983 |
| 2015 | $310 | $3,613 | $811 | $2,802 |