Seller's Agent in 2023
Ronica Warden
REAL Broker LLC
(918) 636-9529
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $147,000
Adorable Bungalow, just starting out or wanting to downsize this is it! 2 bedroom home on 1 acre. Just minutes from Oologah lake (Winganon Ramp). Out of town however, close to everything
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Tyler | -- | -- | |
| Eagleton Billy | $119,000 | First American Title | |
| Johnson Tyler | $67,000 | Apex Title & Closing Service | |
| -- | $34,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Tyler | $65,786 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2023 01/10/23 | Sold | $119,000 | -5.5% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2022 12/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2022 12/14/22 | For Sale | $125,900 | +87.9% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2015 07/29/15 | Sold | $67,000 | -8.1% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2015 04/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2015 04/22/15 | For Sale | $72,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $12,599 | $3,080 | $9,519 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $13,134 | $3,080 | $10,054 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $7,324 | $2,163 | $5,161 |
| 2022 | $538 | $7,364 | $2,200 | $5,164 |
| 2021 | $548 | $7,470 | $2,200 | $5,270 |
| 2020 | $577 | $8,032 | $1,759 | $6,273 |
| 2019 | $564 | $7,571 | $1,375 | $6,196 |
| 2018 | $574 | $7,724 | $1,375 | $6,349 |
| 2017 | $571 | $7,660 | $1,375 | $6,285 |
| 2016 | $564 | $7,467 | $1,375 | $6,092 |
| 2015 | $282 | $4,165 | $1,100 | $3,065 |
| 2014 | $271 | $4,044 | $1,100 | $2,944 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ronica Warden
REAL Broker LLC
(918) 636-9529
78 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Karen Walden
Keller Williams Premier
(918) 740-4360
100 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2242057
APN: 660020801
Ask me questions while you tour the home.