2118 15th St Kenner, LA 70062
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 15th St, Kenner, LA 70062. 2118 15th St is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Ralph J Bunche Elementary, Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies, and T.H. Harris Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $14,830 | $5,650 | $9,180 |
| 2024 | $890 | $14,830 | $5,650 | $9,180 |
| 2023 | $651 | $14,060 | $4,520 | $9,540 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $14,060 | $4,520 | $9,540 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $14,060 | $4,520 | $9,540 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $14,060 | $4,520 | $9,540 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $14,060 | $4,520 | $9,540 |
| 2018 | $430 | $14,060 | $4,520 | $9,540 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $14,060 | $4,520 | $9,540 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $14,060 | $4,520 | $9,540 |
| 2015 | $435 | $14,060 | $4,520 | $9,540 |
| 2014 | $435 | $14,060 | $4,520 | $9,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map