NOT LISTED FOR SALE

212 Spring Dr Jacksonville, NC 28540

Estimated Value: $233,000 - $256,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 6, 2023

Last sale price $225,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,399 / mo

82 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.68 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Fenced Yard
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of September 2023

$2500 USE AS YOU CHOOSE!!! Take a look at this freshly renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath home with a bonus room just outside of city limits! Inside you'll find all new LVP flooring throughout, fresh paint and all new light fixtures. The kitchen has been completely remodeled including new cabinets, countertops and stainless appliances. Outside you'll find a newly poured driveway and sidewalk along with fresh landscaping and a cozy front porch. Please note the back of this property is located in a flood zone but flood insurance is NOT required. Call to schedule a showing on this one today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jaime Dorn

Harrison Dorn Realty License #256954 Listed on: 05/31/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Robinson

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties License #342799

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,063

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 29,621 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Property is zoned R-10

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 328e-30

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,063

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.68 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Stove/Oven - Electric, Refrigerator, Microwave - Built-In
  • Handicap Accessible: None
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 150.64
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 1063.13
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Attic: None
  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Smoke Detectors, Walk-in Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Laundry Location: Room
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1560.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1560.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Foundation: Slab
  • On Site Pool Spa: None
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Covered, Porch, Patio
  • Road Type Frontage: Maintained, Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Driveway: Concrete, On Site

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1400 - 1599
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: No Amenities

Schools

  • School District: Onslow

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 339.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.68
  • Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Lot Sq Ft: 29621.00
  • Lot Water Features: None
  • Zoning: R-10

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 328e-30
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Robinson Christopher Robert
Bought by
Robinson Christopher Robert and Brissette Lari
Current Estimated Value
$241,962

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Kesler Michael
Bought by
Two Bros Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2013
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Garrett Arthur C and Garrett Wan Cha
Bought by
Kester Michael and Kester Lindsay
Seller's Agent
Lacy Raynor
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville
Buyer's Agent
Alexis Pierson
RE/MAX Executive
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-13.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.48%
Original Mortgage
$97,042
Interest Rate
4.26%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robinson Christopher Robert -- None Listed On Document
Robinson Christopher Robert -- None Listed On Document
Two Bros Homes Llc $97,000 --
Kester Michael $95,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kester Michael $97,042
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/06/2023 09/06/23 Sold $225,000 -4.3% $144 / Sq Ft
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2023 08/07/23 Price Changed $235,000 -1.5% $151 / Sq Ft
07/06/2023 07/06/23 Price Changed $238,500 -0.6% $153 / Sq Ft
05/31/2023 05/31/23 For Sale $240,000 +152.6% $154 / Sq Ft
11/17/2014 11/17/14 Sold $95,000 -13.6% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/16/2014 10/16/14 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2013 09/01/13 For Sale $110,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,063 $162,310 $35,000 $127,310
2024 $1,063 $162,310 $35,000 $127,310
2023 $1,063 $162,310 $35,000 $127,310
2022 $1,063 $162,310 $35,000 $127,310
2021 $827 $117,360 $30,000 $87,360
2020 $827 $117,360 $30,000 $87,360
2019 $827 $117,360 $30,000 $87,360
2018 $827 $117,360 $30,000 $87,360
2017 $882 $130,610 $35,000 $95,610
2016 $882 $130,610 $0 $0
2015 $882 $130,610 $0 $0
2014 $882 $130,610 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100387136

Hive MLS

APN: 043473

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.