2124 Basil St Strasburg, CO 80136
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $482,523
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Basil St, Strasburg, CO 80136 and is currently estimated at $470,631, approximately $275 per square foot. 2124 Basil St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Strasburg Elementary School, Hemphill Middle School, and Strasburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Coyote Ridge Strasburg Llc
Bought by
Loveless Robert L and Loveless Meghan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,417
Outstanding Balance
$159,518
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,113
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loveless Robert L | $224,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loveless Robert L | $216,417 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $32,300 | $6,120 | $26,180 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $29,690 | $5,630 | $24,060 |
| 2023 | $2,692 | $34,230 | $5,750 | $28,480 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $26,520 | $5,910 | $20,610 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $26,520 | $5,910 | $20,610 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $26,090 | $6,080 | $20,010 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $26,090 | $6,080 | $20,010 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $20,900 | $3,240 | $17,660 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $20,900 | $3,240 | $17,660 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $18,680 | $3,580 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $18,680 | $3,580 | $15,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,790 | $2,790 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map