2125 Laurel Forest Dr Fort Worth, TX 76177
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 Laurel Forest Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76177 and is currently estimated at $342,289, approximately $184 per square foot. 2125 Laurel Forest Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including O A Peterson, V.R. Eaton High School, and International Leadership Of Texas Elementary - Keller.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Tran Hoan V
Bought by
Vanngo Minh and Lam Son Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Vanngo Minh and Tran Hoan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,718
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanngo Minh | -- | None Available | |
| Vanngo Minh | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanngo Minh | $131,718 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,106 | $325,000 | $75,000 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $3,422 | $352,248 | $75,000 | $277,248 |
| 2023 | $8,464 | $369,503 | $70,000 | $299,503 |
| 2022 | $7,937 | $306,137 | $60,000 | $246,137 |
| 2021 | $7,501 | $264,960 | $60,000 | $204,960 |
| 2020 | $6,754 | $242,523 | $60,000 | $182,523 |
| 2019 | $7,030 | $243,359 | $60,000 | $183,359 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $225,390 | $60,000 | $165,390 |
| 2017 | $6,177 | $214,383 | $35,000 | $179,383 |
| 2016 | $5,615 | $195,645 | $35,000 | $160,645 |
| 2015 | $4,510 | $174,019 | $35,000 | $139,019 |
| 2014 | $4,510 | $160,200 | $32,000 | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map