213 Cheyenne Dr Saint Maries, ID 83861
Estimated Value: $607,977 - $761,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Cheyenne Dr, Saint Maries, ID 83861 and is currently estimated at $688,659, approximately $249 per square foot. 213 Cheyenne Dr is a home with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School and Kootenai Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Alfredo Ramirez Living Trust
Bought by
Penrose Terri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Ramirez Alfredo
Bought by
Ramirez Alfredo and Alfredo Ramierez Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Masterson Gale L and Masterson Katherine F
Bought by
Ramirez Alfredo and Penrose Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Masterson Katherine F
Bought by
Masterson Katherine F and Masterson Gale Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penrose Terri | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Penrose Terri | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Alfredo | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Alfredo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Masterson Katherine F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Alfredo | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 | $330,441 | $56,105 | $274,336 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $381,739 | $57,202 | $324,537 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $362,286 | $57,228 | $305,058 |
| 2022 | $956 | $304,856 | $52,273 | $252,583 |
| 2021 | $864 | $195,699 | $37,049 | $158,650 |
| 2020 | $688 | $98,000 | $82,000 | $16,000 |
| 2019 | $650 | $81,570 | $73,000 | $8,570 |
| 2018 | $604 | $73,080 | $65,000 | $8,080 |
| 2017 | $360 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $356 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $324 | $3,321 | $3,321 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,220 | $3,220 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,143 | $3,143 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map