NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $323,000 - $342,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,664 Sq Ft
0.7 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2019

Last sale price $188,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,535 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2019

Move right in to this beautiful -Story Townhouse in desirable Mayfair Station! Very well maintained with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Best location in the subdivision with view over the trees and large pond. Large living room w/multiple windows & wood burning/gas starter fireplace opens to dining room. Spacious kitchen w/breakfast area space features updated cabinets, new countertop, new tiled backsplash & access to concrete patio. Laundry room area w/cabinet & shelves. Master suite features generous size room easily handling king size bed, vaulted ceilings and his/hers walk-in closets. Gorgeous, spacious master bathroom has separate double walk-in shower & tub w/whirlpool, also his/hers vanity. All bedrooms have ceiling fans. So many improvements here; new carpet in 2018. Kitchen with new: backsplash, cabinets, countertop & premium sliding door to patio in 2017, furnace, AC & master bathroom in 2016, new windows in 2012, new laminate floors & roof in 2013. 2 Car attached garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mitchel Gebczak

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate License #475150722 Listed on: 11/20/2018

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Hongmei Shi

EverBright Realty License #475155641

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 1991

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped Professionally

HOA Fees

  • $231 per month

Year Built

1991

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

HOA Fees

$231 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 1
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Estimated Year Built: 1991
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1991

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Wood Laminate Floors, 1st Floor Laundry
  • Number Of Rooms: 6
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 21X17, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate, Windows: Blinds
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Equipment: CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan
  • Fireplace Details: Wood Burning, Gas Logs, Gas Starter
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool, Separate Shower, Double Sink, Double Shower
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 12X08, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: All
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 10X09, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate, Windows: Blinds
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 16X09, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: Blinds
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space, Galley
  • Additional Rooms: Foyer, Walk In Closet
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 17X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Blinds
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Foyer, Dimensions: 06X05, On Level: Lower, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Walk in Closet, Dimensions: 10X05, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Blinds
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Blinds
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1664
  • Dining Room Type: Combined w/ LivRm

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Exterior Property Features: Patio, Storms/Screens

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Transmitter(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Max Pet Weight: 999
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Pet Information: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Assessment Includes: Common Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal
  • Assessed Sq Ft: 1664
  • Assessment Association Fees: 231
  • Management Contact Name: Michelle
  • Management Phone: 630-985-2500

Fee Information

  • Management Company: MC Property Management

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 46

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Lot Description: Common Grounds, Cul-de-sac, Landscaped Professionally, Pond
  • Parcel Identification Number: 0113104122

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 4
  • Number Stories: 2

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5184.86

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2018
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
Hua Sherbetov
Seller's Agent
Mitchel Gebczak
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Hongmei Shi
EverBright Realty
List Price
$198,000
Sold Price
$188,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.05%
Current Estimated Value
$329,514

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,514
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.93%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,881
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,633

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Boss Nicholas J and Pridgen Boss Jeanne M
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Howe J Ryan
Bought by
Pridgen Boss Nicholas J and Pridgen Boss Jeanne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,834
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Royce Wesley W and Royce Nancy L
Bought by
Howe J Ryan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hua Sherbetov $188,000 Fidelity National Title
National Residential Nominee Services In $188,000 Fidelity National Title
Pridgen Boss Nicholas J $220,000 Baird & Warner Title Service
Howe J Ryan $139,000 Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Fishman Jack B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hua Sherbetov $150,000
Previous Owner Pridgen Boss Nicholas J $216,834
Previous Owner Howe J Ryan $132,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/18/2019 01/18/19 Sold $188,000 -5.1% $113 / Sq Ft
11/30/2018 11/30/18 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2018 11/20/18 For Sale $198,000 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,252 $82,654 $14,825 $67,829
2023 $5,768 $74,990 $13,450 $61,540
2022 $5,858 $69,690 $12,500 $57,190
2021 $5,709 $66,160 $11,870 $54,290
2020 $5,556 $64,170 $11,510 $52,660
2019 $5,471 $61,880 $11,100 $50,780
2018 $5,490 $59,210 $10,620 $48,590
2017 $5,185 $54,400 $9,760 $44,640
2016 $5,107 $51,960 $9,320 $42,640
2015 $5,216 $49,180 $8,820 $40,360
2014 $4,604 $46,320 $8,310 $38,010
2013 $6,014 $52,690 $9,450 $43,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10142055

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 01-13-104-122

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.