NOT LISTED FOR SALE

214 Ware St Shelby, NC 28150

Estimated Value: $252,893 - $325,000

Studio
-- Bath
2,060 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 214 Ware St, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $282,723, approximately $137 per square foot. 214 Ware St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Shelby Middle School and Shelby High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Morrison Charles Mitchel
Bought by
Morrison Charles Mitchel and Kollmar Sharon Morrison
Current Estimated Value
$282,723

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Melton Bobby S and Melton Sandra H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Morrison Charles Mitchel and Morrison Charles Mitchell
Bought by
Kollmar Sharon Morrison and Morrison Charles Mitchell

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morrison Charles Mitchel -- None Listed On Document
Melton Bobby S -- None Available
Kollmar Sharon Morrison -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,194 $220,512 $23,730 $196,782
2024 $1,708 $139,656 $20,905 $118,751
2023 $99 $139,656 $20,905 $118,751
2022 $1,699 $139,656 $20,905 $118,751
2021 $1,708 $139,656 $20,905 $118,751
2020 $1,410 $111,676 $20,905 $90,771
2019 $1,410 $111,676 $20,905 $90,771
2018 $1,408 $111,676 $20,905 $90,771
2017 $1,373 $111,676 $20,905 $90,771
2016 $1,378 $111,676 $20,905 $90,771
2015 $1,479 $126,462 $20,905 $105,557
2014 $1,479 $126,462 $20,905 $105,557
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.