214 Willard Dr Hewlett, NY 11557
Estimated Value: $1,161,730 - $1,369,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,112
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Willard Dr, Hewlett, NY 11557 and is currently estimated at $1,265,365, approximately $406 per square foot. 214 Willard Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lynbrook Senior High School, Stella K. Abraham High School For Girls, and Reenas Bais Yaakov.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Berkoff Stanley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,337 | $764 | $254 | $510 |
| 2024 | $6,114 | $805 | $267 | $538 |
| 2023 | $18,481 | $813 | $270 | $543 |
| 2022 | $18,481 | $813 | $270 | $543 |
| 2021 | $16,968 | $848 | $265 | $583 |
| 2020 | $10,935 | $894 | $481 | $413 |
| 2019 | $15,518 | $957 | $483 | $474 |
| 2018 | $15,532 | $1,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,725 | $1,085 | $486 | $599 |
| 2016 | $15,666 | $1,149 | $466 | $683 |