2150 Aztec Ln Saint Paul, MN 55120
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 Aztec Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55120 and is currently estimated at $478,464, approximately $306 per square foot. 2150 Aztec Ln is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Mendota Elementary School, Friendly Hills Middle School, and Two Rivers High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,482 | $390,400 | $87,200 | $303,200 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $377,100 | $85,200 | $291,900 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $384,100 | $85,000 | $299,100 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $322,500 | $73,900 | $248,600 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $319,900 | $70,400 | $249,500 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $312,500 | $67,000 | $245,500 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $287,500 | $62,600 | $224,900 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $258,300 | $59,700 | $198,600 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $247,100 | $56,800 | $190,300 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $230,028 | $53,285 | $176,743 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,100 | $49,592 | $159,508 |
| 2013 | -- | $200,598 | $47,805 | $152,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map