21593 Cr Ridgeway, OH 43345
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21593 Cr, Ridgeway, OH 43345 and is currently estimated at $307,719, approximately $137 per square foot. 21593 Cr is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Ridgemont Elementary School, Ridgemont High School, and Little Acorn.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Bought by
Allen Timothy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Timothy E | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $79,340 | $7,580 | $71,760 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $79,340 | $7,580 | $71,760 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $79,340 | $7,580 | $71,760 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $67,150 | $5,810 | $61,340 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $67,150 | $5,810 | $61,340 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $63,050 | $5,810 | $57,240 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $62,530 | $5,600 | $56,930 |
| 2018 | $2,557 | $62,530 | $5,600 | $56,930 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $62,530 | $5,600 | $56,930 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $57,990 | $5,070 | $52,920 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $57,990 | $5,070 | $52,920 |
| 2014 | $2,167 | $57,990 | $5,070 | $52,920 |
| 2013 | $2,346 | $55,460 | $5,070 | $50,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map