2169 Refugio Rd Goleta, CA 93117
Capitan-Gaviota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,591,000 - $6,181,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
21.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2169 Refugio Rd, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $3,999,824. 2169 Refugio Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Vista del Mar Union School District and Santa Ynez Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2015
Sold by
Larralde Cristina and Larralde Adrian
Bought by
Larralde Adrian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Larralde Polina A
Bought by
Larralde Adrian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Mcnabb Jenifer W
Bought by
Larralde Stephen J and Larralde Lily
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,172
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$3,902,652
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larralde Adrian | -- | None Available | |
| Larralde Stephen J | -- | None Available | |
| Larralde Adrian | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Larralde Stephen J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Larralde Stephen J | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larralde Stephen J | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,681 | $1,256,526 | $637,910 | $618,616 |
| 2023 | $12,681 | $1,207,736 | $613,140 | $594,596 |
| 2022 | $12,227 | $1,184,056 | $601,118 | $582,938 |
| 2021 | $11,992 | $1,160,840 | $589,332 | $571,508 |
| 2020 | $11,805 | $1,144,939 | $583,290 | $561,649 |
| 2019 | $11,697 | $1,134,615 | $575,896 | $558,719 |
| 2018 | $11,411 | $1,106,308 | $562,584 | $543,724 |
| 2017 | $11,245 | $1,087,558 | $552,534 | $535,024 |
| 2016 | $10,908 | $1,069,176 | $542,681 | $526,495 |
| 2015 | $10,766 | $1,055,371 | $535,282 | $520,089 |
| 2014 | $10,584 | $1,037,640 | $525,779 | $511,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map