217 1st St Bridgeville, DE 19933
Estimated Value: $200,078 - $266,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 1st St, Bridgeville, DE 19933 and is currently estimated at $230,520, approximately $188 per square foot. 217 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Woodbridge Middle School and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Bought by
Williams Freddie E and Williams Gail L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Freddie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $3,450 | $850 | $2,600 |
| 2024 | $485 | $3,450 | $850 | $2,600 |
| 2023 | $485 | $3,450 | $850 | $2,600 |
| 2022 | $469 | $3,450 | $850 | $2,600 |
| 2021 | $468 | $3,450 | $850 | $2,600 |
| 2020 | $182 | $3,450 | $850 | $2,600 |
| 2019 | $182 | $3,450 | $850 | $2,600 |
| 2018 | $159 | $3,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $149 | $3,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $151 | $3,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $151 | $3,450 | $0 | $0 |