218 Mckinley St Middletown, OH 45042
Sunset-Park Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Mckinley St, Middletown, OH 45042 and is currently estimated at $129,389, approximately $94 per square foot. 218 Mckinley St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Bruce D Sant
Bought by
Sant Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sant Susan M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $29,490 | $7,020 | $22,470 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $29,490 | $7,020 | $22,470 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $34,680 | $7,020 | $27,660 |
| 2022 | $649 | $19,950 | $5,410 | $14,540 |
| 2021 | $626 | $19,950 | $5,410 | $14,540 |
| 2020 | $652 | $19,950 | $5,410 | $14,540 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $19,950 | $5,410 | $14,540 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $19,950 | $5,410 | $14,540 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $26,000 | $7,060 | $18,940 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $19,950 | $7,060 | $12,890 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $19,950 | $7,060 | $12,890 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $19,950 | $7,060 | $12,890 |
| 2013 | $1,056 | $17,690 | $7,060 | $10,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map