2183 Young Rd Stone Mountain, GA 30088
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $214,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
456
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2183 Young Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30088 and is currently estimated at $159,981, approximately $350 per square foot. 2183 Young Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Panola Way Elementary School, Miller Grove Middle School, and Miller Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $19,040 | $19,040 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,255 | $19,040 | $19,040 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $5,480 | $5,480 | $0 |
| 2022 | $554 | $5,480 | $5,480 | $0 |
| 2021 | $554 | $5,480 | $5,480 | $0 |
| 2020 | $554 | $5,480 | $5,480 | $0 |
| 2019 | $554 | $5,480 | $5,480 | $0 |
| 2018 | $288 | $12,040 | $5,480 | $6,560 |
| 2017 | $578 | $6,000 | $5,480 | $520 |
| 2016 | $714 | $9,080 | $5,480 | $3,600 |
| 2014 | $561 | $5,480 | $5,440 | $40 |
Source: Public Records
Map