2186 E 100 North Rd Beecher City, IL 62414
Estimated Value: $162,532 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2186 E 100 North Rd, Beecher City, IL 62414 and is currently estimated at $174,266, approximately $122 per square foot. 2186 E 100 North Rd is a home with nearby schools including Beecher City Grade School and Beecher City Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Wayne Bushue and Wayne Wanda F
Bought by
Bushue Kerry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bushue Kerry D | $35,000 | Shelby Cnty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bushue Kerry D | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,821 | $35,725 | $9,166 | $26,559 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $32,670 | $8,382 | $24,288 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $29,759 | $7,635 | $22,124 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $28,394 | $7,285 | $21,109 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $28,394 | $7,285 | $21,109 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $28,394 | $7,285 | $21,109 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $26,368 | $6,765 | $19,603 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $26,368 | $6,765 | $19,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map