22 Oak St Elmont, NY 11003
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $683,951
Studio
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Oak St, Elmont, NY 11003 and is currently estimated at $658,476, approximately $553 per square foot. 22 Oak St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Martin De Porres School and Bible Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Lyn Eunice F
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose and Rodriguez Keisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,786
Outstanding Balance
$265,328
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$393,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Eustache Louis and Rambaran Allan
Bought by
Lyn Eunice F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,375
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Koelbl Frederick
Bought by
Eustache Louis and Rambaran Allan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
7.47%