NOT LISTED FOR SALE

220 Jackson Park Cove Cabot, AR 72023

Estimated Value: $331,000 - $388,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,106 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2025

Last sale price $374,000 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,152 / mo

55 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Don't miss this charming, stunning, well-kept home with 4 bedrooms located in the heart of Cabot. You will walk into an open floor plan, living room, kitchen, dining & breakfast area perfect for family/friends entertainment and there is plenty of cabinet space. The primary bedroom is located separate from other three bedrooms with the primary bath has jacuzzi tub, walk in shower and his/hers closets. The backyard welcomes a beautiful vaulted Covered back patio perfect for outdoor entertainment and a nice heated/cooled shop (1 year old) with a covered lean-to with concrete sidewalks. Extra parking pad out front along with newer appliances. Schedule a showing today. This home is STUNNING! Roof is 2 years old. See agent remarks!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jaime Spears Bias

Bias 4 U Realty Listed on: 11/03/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,813

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,106 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,813

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Ext Features: Patio, Outside Storage Area, Guttering, Shop, Wood Fence, Covered Patio
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 11/03/2024
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Cove
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: Normal Wrkng Ordr, As O&a
  • Estimated Year Built: 2010
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2010

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs Present
  • Bedrooms: 4 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2106
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Floors: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Gas, Floored Attic, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Kit Counter- Granite Slab
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Ice Maker Connection
  • Other Rooms: Office/Study, Workshop/Craft, Laundry
  • Stories: One Story

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Parking Pads, Two Car

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Electric-Co-Op, Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.23
  • Estimated Lot Size: 12197
  • Lot: Level, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1813

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2024
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Bayles Rickie C and Bayles Donna S
Bought by
Alisa Mcmillan Trust and Mcmillan
Seller's Agent
Jaime Spears Bias
Bias 4 U Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kenneth Long
Engel & Völkers
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$374,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.32%
Views
62
Current Estimated Value
$369,821

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,179
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.92%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,651
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,170

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Thompson Stacy O and Holifield Stacy
Bought by
Bayles Rickie C and Bayles Donna S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Copeland Lance A
Bought by
Thompson Stacy O and Owens James N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,222
Interest Rate
4.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Copeland Lance A
Bought by
Thompson Stacy O and Owens James N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,222
Interest Rate
4.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Knox Patricia Ann
Bought by
Copeland Lance A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Knox Patricia Ann
Bought by
Copeland Lance A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Bought by
Pc2 and 286

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alisa Mcmillan Trust $374,000 Professional Land Title
Bayles Rickie C $153,000 Cabot Title Company
Bayles Rickie C $153,000 Cabot Title
Thompson Stacy O -- Lenders Title Co
Thompson Stacy O -- Lenders Title Co
Copeland Lance A -- Lenders Title Co
Copeland Lance A -- Lenders Title Co
Pc2 -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alisa Mcmillan Trust $200,000
Previous Owner Thompson Stacy O $206,222
Previous Owner Thompson Stacy O $206,222
Previous Owner Copeland Lance A $160,000
Previous Owner Copeland Lance A $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Sold $374,000 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft
11/21/2024 11/21/24 Price Changed $374,000 -1.3% $178 / Sq Ft
11/03/2024 11/03/24 For Sale $379,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,813 $43,970 $4,900 $39,070
2024 $1,813 $43,970 $4,900 $39,070
2023 $1,813 $43,970 $4,900 $39,070
2022 $1,863 $43,970 $4,900 $39,070
2021 $2,238 $43,970 $4,900 $39,070
2020 $2,039 $40,060 $4,900 $35,160
2019 $2,039 $40,060 $4,900 $35,160
2018 $1,979 $40,060 $4,900 $35,160
2017 $1,839 $40,060 $4,900 $35,160
2016 $1,979 $40,060 $4,900 $35,160
2015 $1,898 $38,430 $4,900 $33,530
2014 $1,898 $38,430 $4,900 $33,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 24040077

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 721-29719-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.