220 Roark Ln Bremen, KY 42325
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Roark Ln, Bremen, KY 42325 and is currently estimated at $97,388, approximately $91 per square foot. 220 Roark Ln is a home located in Muhlenberg County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Sullivan Chelsea Dawn and Sullivan Frederick Clayton
Bought by
Piper Jeffery Dean and Piper Kimberly Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Jones Halbert E and Piper Kim
Bought by
Piper Jeffrey Dean and Piper Kimberly Dawn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piper Jeffery Dean | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Piper Jeffrey Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $281 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $284 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $287 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $290 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $295 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $197 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |