2206 Players Ct Urbana, IL 61802
Stone Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $432,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2206 Players Ct, Urbana, IL 61802 and is currently estimated at $399,566, approximately $339 per square foot. 2206 Players Ct is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Thomas Paine Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Neider Mark and Neider Tina Marie
Bought by
Divilbiss Michael and Divilbiss Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,741
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
New Line Homes Inc
Bought by
Neider Mark and Neider Tina Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,056
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Atkins Clinton C
Bought by
Newline Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,720
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divilbiss Michael | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Neider Mark | $231,500 | None Available | |
| Newline Homes Inc | $36,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Divilbiss Michael | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neider Mark | $185,056 | |
| Previous Owner | Newline Homes Inc | $182,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,456 | $113,610 | $22,400 | $91,210 |
| 2024 | $9,784 | $107,380 | $21,170 | $86,210 |
| 2023 | $9,784 | $97,980 | $19,320 | $78,660 |
| 2022 | $9,116 | $90,220 | $17,790 | $72,430 |
| 2021 | $8,429 | $84,080 | $16,580 | $67,500 |
| 2020 | $8,135 | $81,630 | $16,100 | $65,530 |
| 2019 | $7,903 | $81,630 | $16,100 | $65,530 |
| 2018 | $7,872 | $82,200 | $16,210 | $65,990 |
| 2017 | $8,144 | $82,200 | $16,210 | $65,990 |
| 2016 | $7,763 | $79,040 | $15,590 | $63,450 |
| 2015 | $7,523 | $79,040 | $15,590 | $63,450 |
| 2014 | $7,191 | $76,000 | $14,990 | $61,010 |
| 2013 | $7,100 | $76,000 | $14,990 | $61,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map