22126 Halsted St Chatsworth, CA 91311
Estimated Value: $848,000 - $987,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22126 Halsted St, Chatsworth, CA 91311 and is currently estimated at $934,517, approximately $534 per square foot. 22126 Halsted St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chatsworth Park Elementary, Ernest Lawrence Middle School, and Superior Street Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Suntrust Bank
Bought by
Kent Ellyn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,292
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$742,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Palmer Carlos
Bought by
Suntrust Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2007
Sold by
Yoest Sharon K and Yoest Trust
Bought by
Palmer Carlos L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Yoest David A and Yoest Sharon K
Bought by
Yoest David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Ellyn S | $355,000 | California Title Company | |
| Suntrust Bank | $340,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Palmer Carlos L | $650,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Yoest David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kent Ellyn S | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Carlos L | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,293 | $495,605 | $272,556 | $223,049 |
| 2024 | $6,228 | $485,888 | $267,212 | $218,676 |
| 2023 | $6,112 | $476,362 | $261,973 | $214,389 |
| 2022 | $5,836 | $467,023 | $256,837 | $210,186 |
| 2021 | $5,760 | $457,866 | $251,801 | $206,065 |
| 2019 | $5,593 | $444,288 | $244,334 | $199,954 |
| 2018 | $5,473 | $435,578 | $239,544 | $196,034 |
| 2016 | $4,723 | $376,667 | $230,244 | $146,423 |
| 2015 | $4,656 | $371,010 | $226,786 | $144,224 |
| 2014 | $4,678 | $363,743 | $222,344 | $141,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map