2217 Locust St Saint Louis, MO 63103
Downtown West Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
3,093
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2217 Locust St, Saint Louis, MO 63103. 2217 Locust St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Yeatman-Liddell Middle School, and Vashon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,028 | $305,890 | $14,200 | $291,690 |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $305,890 | $14,200 | $291,690 |
| 2023 | $4,270 | $305,890 | $14,200 | $291,690 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $182,800 | $7,000 | $175,800 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $182,800 | $7,000 | $175,800 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $29,600 | $7,000 | $22,600 |
| 2019 | $3,153 | $29,600 | $7,000 | $22,600 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $29,600 | $7,000 | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map