NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1 Bed
1 Bath
3,818 Sq Ft
5,455 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of February 2022

GREAT AND BRIGHT GARDEN STYLE APARTMENT IN MIAMI BEACH; FULLY RENOVATED! MUST SEE! LARGE SPACE, 1 BED/1BATH NEW KITCHEN & IMPACT WINDOWS! NEAR EVERYTHING, NICE COMMUNITY, LAUNDRY FACILITY, JUST STEPS AWAY FROM THE BEACH!!! WON'T LAST!!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Pablo Elias

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3371688 Listed on: 02/10/2022

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member

Co-Listed By

Cecilia Renes

Morgan Whitney Inc License #3256365

Last Renter's Agent

Liliana Ruiz

Lifestyle International Realty License #3391311

Lifestyle International Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 5,455

Home Design

  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,818 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Exterior Lighting
  • 5,455 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/9/22
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-32-10-011-0660

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

5,455 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2022-02-09
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Architectural Style: First Floor Entry
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MORG02
  • Co List Office Phone: 305-672-3595
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Apartments-Annual, Apartment
  • Subdivision Name: ISLE OF NORMANDY MIAMI VI
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Pantry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 3818
  • Window Features: High Impact Windows
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room
  • Living Room Features: Laundry

Exterior Features

  • View: Garden, Other
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Trees, Lighting
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: Completely Renovated
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: ISLE OF NORMANDY MIAMI VI

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 02-32-10-011-0660
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5455
  • Zoning: 3900
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2022 02/26/22 Rented -- -- --
02/13/2022 02/13/22 Under Contract -- -- --
02/10/2022 02/10/22 For Rent $1,600 +33.3% --
03/01/2021 03/01/21 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
01/26/2021 01/26/21 Under Contract -- -- --
01/19/2021 01/19/21 Price Changed $1,200 -4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
11/16/2020 11/16/20 Price Changed $1,250 +4.2% $2 / Sq Ft
10/11/2020 10/11/20 Price Changed $1,200 -4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
09/26/2020 09/26/20 For Rent $1,250 -3.8% --
01/14/2019 01/14/19 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
01/03/2019 01/03/19 Under Contract -- -- --
12/16/2018 12/16/18 For Rent $1,300 +18.2% --
11/19/2014 11/19/14 Rented $1,100 -8.3% --
10/20/2014 10/20/14 Under Contract -- -- --
09/29/2014 09/29/14 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,471 $866,374 $545,500 $320,874
2024 $13,891 $799,999 -- --
2023 $13,891 $727,272 $0 $0
2022 $12,635 $661,157 $0 $0
2021 $11,711 $601,052 $0 $0
2020 $10,578 $546,411 $463,675 $82,736
2019 $9,900 $510,864 $436,400 $74,464
2018 $9,606 $510,864 $381,850 $129,014
2017 $8,227 $415,980 $0 $0
2016 $7,943 $378,164 $0 $0
2015 $6,811 $343,786 $0 $0
2014 $6,597 $324,686 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11159052

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.