G
Seller's Agent in 2018
Gerrianne Hudson
HomeSmart
Estimated Value: $838,000 - $940,000
Warm & inviting with lots of natural light, this Rock Creek home has 4 beds/3.5 baths, a loft & finished walkout bsmnt. Backyard features a deck, stone patio, garden area & private gate to the greenbelt & walking/bike path. Centrally located within walking distance to parks, trails, open space & shopping-easy access to US 36. Well maintained w/new ss appliances, windows, furnace, HW heater, interior/exterior paint, gutters & roof. Highly desirable BVSD & walking distance to Superior Elementary.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gerrianne Hudson
HomeSmart Listed on: 04/17/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oleary Bryan F | $589,000 | First American Title | |
| Meltzer Robert | $380,000 | Fahtco | |
| Ebadi Abdul E | $296,000 | -- | |
| Coppola Antonio | $193,720 | Land Title | |
| Meltzer Robert | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oleary Bryan F | $453,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ebadi Abdul E | $236,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Coppola Antonio | $135,600 | |
| Closed | Coppola Antonio | $38,744 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2019 08/29/19 | Off Market | $589,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Sold | $589,000 | +1.7% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2018 04/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2018 04/17/18 | For Sale | $579,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,929 | $56,650 | $21,919 | $34,731 |
| 2024 | $5,929 | $56,650 | $21,919 | $34,731 |
| 2023 | $5,847 | $57,218 | $19,343 | $41,560 |
| 2022 | $4,541 | $43,409 | $15,234 | $28,175 |
| 2021 | $4,849 | $48,020 | $16,853 | $31,167 |
| 2020 | $4,536 | $43,172 | $17,232 | $25,940 |
| 2019 | $4,473 | $43,172 | $17,232 | $25,940 |
| 2018 | $4,051 | $38,729 | $11,952 | $26,777 |
| 2017 | $4,140 | $42,817 | $13,214 | $29,603 |
| 2016 | $4,174 | $37,715 | $12,418 | $25,297 |
| 2015 | $3,966 | $32,238 | $12,895 | $19,343 |
| 2014 | $3,423 | $32,238 | $12,895 | $19,343 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2018
Gerrianne Hudson
HomeSmart
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kelly Majure
RE/MAX
(303) 709-8613
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE847201
APN: 1575303-08-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.