Estimated Value: $233,000 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,574
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2223 Beech Ln, Pampa, TX 79065 and is currently estimated at $260,195, approximately $72 per square foot. 2223 Beech Ln is a home located in Gray County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Pampa Junior High School, and Pampa High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,156 | $261,660 | $11,340 | $250,320 |
| 2024 | $55 | $218,860 | $11,340 | $207,520 |
| 2023 | $4,960 | $203,570 | $11,340 | $192,230 |
| 2022 | $4,526 | $172,750 | $11,340 | $161,410 |
| 2021 | $4,669 | $172,750 | $11,340 | $161,410 |
| 2020 | $4,645 | $172,750 | $11,340 | $161,410 |
| 2019 | $4,731 | $174,860 | $11,340 | $163,520 |
| 2018 | $4,696 | $174,860 | $11,340 | $163,520 |
| 2017 | $4,560 | $174,860 | $11,340 | $163,520 |
| 2016 | $3,955 | $154,980 | $11,340 | $143,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,150 | $11,340 | $147,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,220 | $11,340 | $149,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map